Internet Society Frontpage

Events Membership
About the Internet Standards
Publications  Public Policy
About ISOC Education

Organisation Members 

Become an ISOC Member

Advisory Council

Dial-in Info

Global Toll-Free and Toll Numbers

See below for Global 800 numbers associated with your country.

Access Code: 8981887

Please note: There are a few countries that do not have toll-free access. Restrictions may apply if calling from cell phones or hotels depending on the country you are calling from.

Non-toll free number: +1 303 248-0281 if not listed

Country Toll free number Toll number
ARGENTINA (ARG) 08008007323 01151717323
AUSTRALIA (AUS) 1800359924 0280318140
AUSTRIA (AUT) 0800291800
BAHAMAS (BHS) 18003890349
BELARUS (BLR) 882000110035
BELGIUM (BEL) 080039119 027924505
BOLIVIA (BOL) 800100741
BOTSWANA (BWA) 002698003000557
BRAZIL (BRA) 08008873239 01149497323
BULGARIA (BGR) 008001151067
CANADA (CAN) 8005048071 6477233983
CHILE (CHL) 800532833
CHINA UNIFIED (CHINA TELECOM) 8008190328
4006208035
COLOMBIA (COL) 018009198715
COSTA RICA (CRI) 08000150522
CROATIA (HRV) 0800222927
CYPRUS (CYP) 80096147
CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 800142548 239016121
DENMARK (DNK) 80703116 36927814
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DOM) 18887514523
ECUADOR (ECU) 1800010184
ESTONIA (EST) 8000100225
FINLAND (FIN) 0800772087 0923193947
FRANCE (FRA) 0800941634 0174180779
GERMANY (DEU) 08001014529 089710404600
GREECE (GRC) 0080016122038715
HONG KONG (HKG) 30508639
HUNGARY (HUN) 0680015305 017789013
ICELAND (ISL) 8008086
INDIA (IND) 0008006501485
0008001006005
000182
0008001005002
INDONESIA (IDN) 0018030152030072
IRELAND (IRL) 1800719953 16530905
ISRAEL (ISR) 1809458715
ITALY (ITA) 800182599 0200617507
JAPAN (JPN) 00531001557 0357674714
KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) 88003337317
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF (KOR) 00308140437 0234837388
KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) 0080070077706
LATVIA (LVA) 80000742
LITHUANIA (LTU) 880030924
LUXEMBOURG (LUX) 80023947 24871293
MALAYSIA (MYS) 1800807136
MEXICO (MEX) 0018005148260
MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF (MDA) 080069001
MONACO (MCO) 80093340
NETHERLANDS (NLD) 08002658226 0207084835
NEW ZEALAND (NZL) 0800440066 099127023
NORWAY (NOR) 80056403 21033159
PANAMA (PAN) 008002269745
PERU (PER) 080070673 017057323
PHILIPPINES (PHL) 180018580007
POLAND (POL) 008001114567
PORTUGAL (PRT) 800780606
ROMANIA (ROM) 0800895088
RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) 81080022641012
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS (KNA) 18007449281
SINGAPORE (SGP) 8001011437 64944158
SLOVAKIA (SVK) 0800004237
SOUTH AFRICA (ZAF) 0800990941
SPAIN (ESP) 900800373 917911825
SWEDEN (SWE) 0201400591 0114966102
SWITZERLAND (CHE) 0800700285 0434569406
TAIWAN (TWN) 0809092289 0226568453
TAJIKISTAN (TJK) 8108003337317
THAILAND (THA) 001800656917
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO (TTO) 18002030151
UKRAINE (UKR) 88005042610
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (ARE) 8000170894
UNITED KINGDOM (GBR) 08004960579 02079040084
UNITED STATES (USA) 8005048071 3032480281
URUGUAY (URY) 00040190114
UZBEKISTAN (UZB) 810800121006
VENEZUELA (VEN) 08001004179